AK25060920

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On June 23, 2025, at approximately 2328 hours, 911 received a report of a verbal disturbance between two guests at a hotel in Fairbanks made by hotel staff. Upon investigation, Lela Nukapigak (19F) was found to have struck another guest in the face causing their physical injury and pain. Lela was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV) and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue.

Posted on 6/24/2025 4:12:14 AM by DPS\kjlousch