AK25060955

Location: Palmer
Type: Burglary II, Theft II, Criminal Mischief III and Criminal Trespass I

Dispatch Text:

On 6/24/2025, at approximately 0709 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary at a business in Sutton. AST responded to the scene. Investigation revealed that the suspects broke the glass of the business to gain entry. The suspects stole approximaltey $750 in items and did approximaltey $750 in damages. At approximaltey 1630 hours, AST responded to a residence on Tex Al in Palmer for a follow-up investigation. Investigation revealed that Nathan Alexander, age 18 of Palmer, and Alexander Hale, age 18 of Palmer and a minor committed the crimes of Burglary II, Theft II, Criminal Mischief III, and Criminal Trespass I. Nathan and Alexander were arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial, where they were remanded and held without bail. The minor was remanded at the Department of Juvenile Justice.

Posted on 6/24/2025 8:14:28 PM by DPS\hcmckenney