AK25060985

Location: Big Lake
Type: Aircraft Crash

Dispatch Text:

On June 24, 2025, at 9:36 am, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of a small plane crash at Big Lake Airport. Troopers and local first responders responded to the airport. The adult male pilot of the Piper PA-32R-300 and an adult male passenger were taken to a Mat-Su area hospital with serious injuries. The NTSB has been notified.

Posted on 6/24/2025 11:23:54 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel