AK25061022
Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT NORTH LINE
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On June 23, 2025, Henry Thoreen, 42 years old from Seattle, Washington and John Wise 58 years old from Naknek, Alaska were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters on the North Line in the Ugashik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/3/2025 2:45:09 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers