AK25061053

Location: Big Lake
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/24/2025 at approximately 1230 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Big Lake Rd and Birch Lake Dr on a gold Impala for an equipment violation. Investigation revealed Monico Estrada, age 50 of Houston, was operating a motor vehicle on the roadway while at the time his license was in a revoked status, and he had multiple prior convictions. The vehicle was towed away, and Estrada was issued a misdemeanor summons for the charge of Driving While License is Revoked and released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 6/24/2025 4:52:19 PM by DPS\qtnardini