AK25061097

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespass II

Dispatch Text:

On 06/24/2025 at approximately 1324 hours, AST responded to a residence off E Heather Way in Wasilla for a report of a male trespassing on the property. Upon AST arrival, the male was off the property, however, investigation revealed Jude Cebrian, age 18 of Wasilla, had gone onto the property when he was advised previously not too. Cebrian was issued a misdemeanor summons for trespassing and released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 6/24/2025 4:34:09 PM by DPS\qtnardini