AK25061200

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/24/25 at approximately 1822 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch near a residence on W Dewberry Dr in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene and investigation revealed the driver, Zachary Trout age 26, of Wasilla was driving while under the influence of alcohol. No one was injured in the crash. Trout was arrested for DUI and transported to MSPT in Palmer.

Posted on 6/24/2025 9:37:00 PM by DPS\jcsomerville