AK25061204
Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT NORTH LINE
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On June 24, 2025, David Adams, 39 years old from Palmer, Alaska and Thomas Leuty 23 years old from Bradenton, Florida were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters on the North Line in the Ugashik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.
Posted on 7/3/2025 3:02:52 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers