AK25061208

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/24/2025 at approximately 1809 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to an address in Fairbanks for a disturbance. The Trooper's investigation revealed that Garrison Collette committed the crime of assault four dv. Garrison was arrested and transported to FCC.

Posted on 6/24/2025 8:38:22 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez