AK25061240
Location: Glennallen
Type: MVA
Dispatch Text:
On 6/24/2025 at approximately 2126 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call of a single vehicle driving off the roadway and rolling several times near mile marker 157 of the Glenn Highway. Minor injuries were reported, but the driver declined medical services. AST helped the driver get safely back to Wasilla.
Posted on 6/30/2025 5:57:55 PM by DPS\jflloyd