AK25061262

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Felony Eluding

Dispatch Text:

On June 24, 2025, at approximately 2104 hours, AST attempted to conduct a traffic stop for a moving violation. The dirtbike failed to yield to AST, and a vehicle pursuit ensued. The dirtbike eventually stopped for AST. Investigation resulted in the juvenile driver having charges forwarded for Failure to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer in the First Degree. 

Posted on 6/24/2025 11:56:14 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez