AK25061293
Location: Kenny Lake
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 06/25/2025 at approximately 0134 hours Glennallen AST responded to a report of a suicide in Kenny Lake. Investigation revealed that a 16-year-old male died from apparent suicide. Next of Kin was on scene. The remains have been sent to the State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy.
Posted on 6/25/2025 4:05:04 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney