AK25061297

Location: North Pole
Type: Trespass, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On June 25, 2025, Troopers responded to a report about an unwanted person on his property. They contacted Jade Herbert, who was holding a bottle of R&R whiskey. When Troopers attempted to detain her, Jade pulled away and threw the bottle at Troopers, splashing liquid into his eyes and causing pain. Jade was found to have committed Criminal Trespass, Harassment, and Assault in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 6/25/2025 4:40:13 AM by DPS\kdanderson