AK25061323

Location: Wasilla
Type: Crim Trespass and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/25/2025 at approximately 0758 hours, AST responded to a residence off Heather Way in Wasilla for a report of a male trespassing. Investigation revealed Jude Cebrian, age 18 of Wasilla, was trespassing on the property and was also on conditions of release due to being issued a misdemeanor summons yesterday for trespassing. Cebrian was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for the charges of Criminal Trespass II and Violate Conditions of Release with bail set at $250. 

Posted on 6/25/2025 10:31:31 AM by DPS\qtnardini