AK25061613
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 6/25/25 at 2105 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle at a local business in Anchor Point after recognizing the driver as someone who did not have a valid license. The driver was identified as Cimmaron Tangman, 50 of Anchor Point, who was found to have a revoked driver's license. Tangman was charged with DWLR.
Posted on 6/26/2025 10:00:59 AM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment