AK25061631

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 6/25/2025 2156 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation near the intersection of KGB and Caryshea.  Investigation revealed the driver identified as Dylan Mcdowell was operating on a revoked driver’s license.  It was also revealed that Dylan was in violation of his conditions of release.  Dylan was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on $1000 bail. 

Posted on 6/26/2025 6:03:07 AM by DPS\hjshay