AK25061674

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/26/25 at approximately 0155 hours, AST received a report of a male trespassing at a residence on Limberlost Ave in Wasilla. AST responded and investigation revealed Herbert Batt age 28, of Wasilla drove his ATV while intoxicated to the property. He was arrested for DUI and transported to MSPT in Palmer.

Posted on 6/26/2025 5:15:20 AM by DPS\jcsomerville