AK25061710

Location: Anchorage
Type: Fugitive From Justice

Dispatch Text:

On 6/26/2025 at approximately 0930 hours, The State of Mississippi verified that 40 year old Ovett, Mississippi resident Richard James Hunt currently held at the Anchorage Jail Complex in Anchorage, would act upon their extraditable warrant. Troopers at Anchorage JS charged Hunt with Fugitive From Justice with bail set at No Bail as per the request of the state of Mississippi. 

Posted on 6/26/2025 10:17:24 AM by DPS\prburkett

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services