AK25061841

Location: 64 Dalton Highway
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On June 26, 2025, at approximately 1108 hours, AST received the report that license plates, LGX733, were stolen from their vehicle while parked at about 64 miles of the Dalton Highway. No suspects or leads at this time.

Posted on 6/26/2025 1:17:29 PM by DPS\jrongstad