AK25062030

Location: Wasilla
Type: REDDI; DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06/26/25 at 1843 hours, AST performed a traffic stop on a tan 2016 Subaru for erratic driving on the Parks Highway in downtown Wasilla. The vehicle had also been called in as a REDDI in Meadow Lakes 15 minutes prior. Investigation revealed Abigail Ritz, age 24 of Pennsylvania, was driving under the influence of alcohol and she was arrested for DUI. Ritz was subsequently remanded into the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and released O/R when sober.  

Posted on 6/27/2025 8:40:55 AM by DPS\lephillips

Posting Section: Headquarters