AK25062080
Location: North Pole
Type: Criminal Mischief 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On June 26, 2025, at approximately 2058 hours Troopers responded to a disturbance outside North Pole. Justin Barboza and Emma Barboza got in a verbal argument which ended in Justin throwing her cell phone across the room. The phone was damaged, and Justin was arrested for Criminal Mischief 4.
Posted on 6/27/2025 1:49:06 AM by DPS\hrchurness