AK25062108

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3, Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 6/26/25 at approximately 2202 hours, Troopers were notified of a domestic disturbance around Marble Way in Wasilla. It was reported that William Bell, 36, of Wasilla, assaulted a household member with a knife. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on charges of Assault in the 3rd degree and Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree.

Posted on 6/27/2025 5:25:32 AM by DPS\tranderson