AK25062109
Location: Palmer
Type: Disorderly Conduct
Dispatch Text:
On 6/26/2025, AST responded to Parks Highway and Trunk Rd for a disturbance. Troopers located a female, Summer Bowers, highly intoxicated and attempting to jump in front of vehicles. She was placed under arrest for Disorderly Conduct and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial facility and held on OR bail until sober.
Posted on 6/27/2025 2:04:00 AM by DPS\wmbooth