AK25062282
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT NORTH LINE
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On June 26, 2025, Braden L Deem 32 years old and Kenneth S Dunsmore, 59 years old both from Pueblo West Colorado were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Egegik District North Line. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/1/2025 2:59:14 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers