AK25062353

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/08/2025 at approximately 1535 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Patrick Dean, age 35, of Palmer on an outstanding arrest warrant for Theft in the Second Degree. Dean was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $250 cash appearance.   

Posted on 8/13/2025 9:32:35 AM by DPS\mtshelley