AK25062373
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On June 30, 2025, at approximately 6:49 a.m., Theresa McDevitt, age 33, of Fairbanks, was contacted in the area of Peger Road and Davis Road. Theresa was arrested for two outstanding warrants and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center, where she was remanded into custody.
Posted on 6/30/2025 8:20:46 AM by DPS\jgstillie