AK25062419

Location: North Pole
Type: Missing Firearm

Dispatch Text:

On 06/27/2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a firearm missing from a residence in North Pole. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 6/29/2025 2:14:25 AM by DPS\bjhibbs