AK25062445

Location: EGEGIK
Type: Drift Gillnet ADF&G # Marked Every 10 Fathoms

Dispatch Text:

On June 27, 2025, Dean Evans, 39 years old from Newport Beach, California was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Drift Gillnet ADF&G # Marked Every 10 Fathoms in Egegik.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/1/2025 4:08:34 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers