AK25062491
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On June 27, 2025, at approximately 1510 hours, AST received a report of a welfare check in the area of Thomas Loop Road in Delta Junction. AST responded, and an investigation revealed Matthew Dawson, age 48, of Delta Junction, was deceased. No foul play is suspected, and the State Medical Examiner has been notified. NOK was notified.
Posted on 6/27/2025 11:49:19 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez