AK25062509
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fish Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On June 27, 2025 Eric Debruin age 39 from Houston, TX was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing in closed waters. Arraignment is set for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/10/2025 12:43:56 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers