AK25062535

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC Property Damage

Dispatch Text:

On June 27, 2025, at approximately 2202 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report that a car was in a ditch but the driver had already left the scene. The damage was documented, including mailboxes belonging to residents on Flat Rabbit Road that were destroyed, and the vehicle was towed.

Posted on 6/30/2025 9:38:42 AM by DPS\kbweeks