AK25062544

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 06/28/2025 at approximately 1015 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an assault in Wasilla. Following the investigation, Derek Kosbruk, age 34 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree and assault in the presence of a child.

Posted on 6/28/2025 1:01:01 PM by DPS\jrvenable