AK25062611

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/28/2025 at 0705 hours Troopers responded to 18-mile Steese Highway in regard to a male walking in the middle of the roadway. This was the second call for service that night where Troopers responded to this male walking in the lane of traffic on a roadway. The male was not cooperative, refused to ID himself, and ultimately fought with Troopers. Jarrod Charge was arrested for disorderly conduct and resisting arrest.

Posted on 6/28/2025 9:30:08 AM by DPS\hrchurness