AK25062612

Location: Palmer
Type: Fatal Vehicle Crash

Dispatch Text:

On June 28, 2025, at 8:28 am, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single-vehicle crash off of Bodenburg Loop in Palmer. AST extricated the driver, William R. Ingram III, a 77-year-old resident of Palmer from the vehicle, and first-responders initiated life-saving measures, however, Ingram was pronounced deceased at the scene. Investigation revealed Ingram had driven the vehicle off the shoulder of the road and struck a culvert, which caused the vehicle to become airborne and land on its side. Ingram's body is being sent to the State Medical Examiner's Officer. Next of kin have been notified. 

Posted on 6/30/2025 3:18:24 PM by DPS\jfreeman1