AK25062613

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV A4

Dispatch Text:

On 06/28/2025 AST received reports of a potential disturbance in Wasilla. AST responded on scene, and through investigation, determined that Theresa George, age 28, of Anchorage, had recklessly placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury via her conduct. Theresa was arrested on charges of Assault 4 DV and transported to MatSu pretrial where she is being held without bail.

Posted on 6/28/2025 11:09:45 AM by DPS\ajbigari