AK25062678

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On June 28, 2025, at approximately 1157 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of College and Aurora Rd for a REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver) Report. Investigation revealed that Wayne Williams, 41 YOA of Fairbanks, was under the influence of a controlled substance. Wayne was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 6/29/2025 8:30:00 AM by DPS\jldreher