AK25062709
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On 06/28/25 at approximately 1230 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call of a disturbance at Midnight Sun Golf Course. Investigation revealed that James Villa (Age 21 of Wasilla) was grabbing and assaulting a staff member. The charge of assault IV is being forwarded to the District Attorney’s office.
Posted on 6/28/2025 2:31:47 PM by DPS\nggandy