AK25062752
Location: Glennallen
Type: Welfare Check
Dispatch Text:
On 06/28/2025, at approximately 1552 hours, AST received a report that someone in Chitina, Alaska, was possibly stranded alone between two rivers. Troopers called the possible stranded subject, and the subject told AST he was okay, already heading home, and did not need any assistance.
Posted on 6/30/2025 4:47:45 PM by DPS\jflloyd