AK25062811
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On June 28, 2025 Antonio Arena, 41 years old from Dillingham and Sophia North, 21 years old from Bellingham, WA, were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in the Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 4, 2025.
Posted on 7/1/2025 3:07:18 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers