AK25062817

Location: Eagle
Type: Burglary/Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 06/28/25 the Eagle Village VPSO was notified of a burglary and the theft of multiple firearms from a residence along the Taylor Highway.  An investigation by the VPSO office and the Tok area State Troopers resulted in the arrest of Nazray Black for one count of Burglary 1, three counts of Theft 2, one count of theft 3 and one count of Criminal Trespass 1.  Black was remanded to FCC.  Identical charges were forwarded to the District Attorney's Office for charging determination on a separate individual. The Eagle Village VPSO would like to extend a thank you to all of the citizens who called with tips during the investigation.

Posted on 7/1/2025 5:38:33 PM by SOA\npbecker