AK25062823

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On June 28, 2025 Christopher Eastman age 31 from Cameron, WI was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Nushagak District. Arraignment is schedule for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/6/2025 10:14:06 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers