AK25062912
Location: Palmer
Type: Fail to Log/ Fish after Retention
Dispatch Text:
On 06/29/2025 at approximately 0045 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Fetuao Palelei, age 22 of Anchorage, at the Eklutna Tailrace after observing multiple violations while he was sportfishing for king salmon. Palelei was cited with two bailable citation for fishing for king salmon after retention of one greater than 20 inches and Failure to log king salmon.
Posted on 7/3/2025 4:10:05 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers