AK25062914
Location: Palmer
Type: Attempt to Snag Salmon
Dispatch Text:
On 06/29/2025 at approximately 0100 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted AJ Lagolago, age 28 of Wasilla, after observing him attempting to snag king salmon. Lagolago was issued a bailable citation for Attempt to Snag King Salmon.
Posted on 7/3/2025 4:12:12 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers