AK25062934

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On June 29, 2025, at approximately 0214 hours, Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling northbound on the Richardson Hwy at approximately 96 MPH. During the traffic stop, a probationary search was conducted, resulting in the arrest of Brandon Noel Galanin, who was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for charges of Violating Probation.

Posted on 6/30/2025 9:44:53 AM by DPS\kbweeks