AK25062945

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 x2, Interference with Emergency Communication

Dispatch Text:

On 06/29/2025, at Approximately 0617 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance on Marsh Road in Palmer. AST responded and contacted Kellsey Lewis, age 38 of Palmer. Investigation revealed she placed two family members in fear of imminent physical injury. While on scene, Kellsey continued to dial 911 and not having an emergency. Kellsey was arrested for Assault IV x2 and Interference with Emergency Communication. Kellsey was transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 6/29/2025 11:02:48 AM by DPS\cataratko