AK25062958

Location: NAKNEK SECTION, NAKEK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On June 28, 2025, George Nuguor George 70 years old from Dade City, Florida was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Naknek Section of the Naknek District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/14/2025 4:23:55 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers