AK25063005
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD
Dispatch Text:
On June 29, 2025, Olin D Fair 24 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/2/2025 9:10:29 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers