AK25063018

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: VESSEL ADF&G NUMBER DISPLAYED ON SIDE & VESSEL LICENSE CFEC NOT IN POSSESSION

Dispatch Text:

On June 28, 2025, Dylan Dunsmore, 38 years old from Everett, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Vessel ADF&G Number Displayed on Side and Vessel License CFEC Not in Possession in the Egegik District.  Bail is set at $200 for each violation in the Naknek Court.

Posted on 7/5/2025 10:02:08 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers