AK25063029

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Fail to Yield

Dispatch Text:

On 6-29-25, Delta Junction AST attempted to stop a dirt bike for doing wheelies on the sidewalk in the middle of town and riding on the roadway. The rider made the decision to not stop and flee down a trail. The rider was later located and identified as Jeremy Gutierrez-Munoz out of California. He was issued a citation and a summons for Fail To Stop in the 2nd.

Posted on 6/29/2025 1:50:46 PM by DPS\cihudson