AK25063043

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/29/2025 at approximately 1427 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance on Rolling Hills St in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Andrea Yoder-Anglemyer, age 38 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV, Criminal Mischief IV DV, Assault in Presence of a Child DV, and VCOR. Yoder-Anglemyer was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 6/29/2025 4:39:10 PM by DPS\rranderson